ARV Solutions JobsPosted on 19 October 26 by Annie Parker
Architectural Designer West Midlands £30,000 - £40,000Full Time, Permanent We are working with a specialist offsite construction business, who are looking for an Architectural Desi...
Posted on 16 October 26 by Craig Nicholls
Business Development Manager now required to join a Construction Products Manufacturer in the Offsite construction sector. This role will sit within the design software division and will be selling so...
Posted on 16 October 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Aftercare Engineer (Carpentry) Location: East London Salary: £50,000£55,000 per annum + Company VanAs part of the recruitment process, successful applicants will be requi...
Posted on 16 October 26 by Annie Parker
Senior Project DesignerBirminghamUp to £55,000 per annum Permanent / Hybrid This role sits within a specialist offsite construction design team delivering light gauge steel and load-bearing str...
Posted on 16 October 26 by Sue Eustace
Production SupervisorWest Midlandsc£35,000 Full time, permanent (alternate early and late shifts)Key skills: Production Supervisor; timber; Category G, BS EN 14250Join a growing division of a wel...
Posted on 16 October 26 by Annie Parker
Design EngineerModular Essex£40,000 - £50,000 Full Time, PermanentWe are working with a growing specialist in modular healthcare facilities, delivering purpose-built clinical env...
Posted on 15 October 26 by Craig Nicholls
Area Sales Manager now required to cover the North of UK. You will be joining a top 10 structural steelwork contractor. Looking for someone with a background of structural steelwork or building envelo...
Posted on 15 October 26 by Craig Nicholls
Regional Sales Manager now required to cover London, M25, South East. You will be joining a eco technology house builder capable of building 2000 homes per year. Looking for someone with a history of ...
Posted on 15 October 26 by Craig Nicholls
Area Sales Manager now required to cover London, M25, South East. You will be joining a top 10 structural steelwork contractor. Looking for someone with a background of structural steelwork or buildin...
Posted on 14 October 26 by Annie Parker
Job Title: Estimator Sector: Structural & Architectural MetalworkLocation: Somerset Salary: £40,000£50,000 The business delivers structural and architectural metalwork proje...
Posted on 02 October 26 by Craig Nicholls
Head of Business Development High Rise Buildings Head of business development role has now been created to focus on the Mid to High Rise Residential Buildings Sector. You will be joining an int...
Posted on 29 September 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Project Manager - Modular ConstructionLocation: London/National ProjectsSalary: £75,000-85,000 + Car Allowance A modular construction specialist is seeking an experienced Project Mana...
Posted on 29 September 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Assistant Quantity SurveyorLocation: DerbySalary: £30,000£40,000 per annum DOE + Hybrid Working We are working with a specialist offsite construction contractor deliverin...
Posted on 28 September 26 by Sue Eustace
Internal Sales Executive (Timber & Construction Products)Birmingham - office-based£28-35,000 per annum (depending on experience) + Bonus/Commission PotentialKey Skills: Internal Sales, Telesa...
Posted on 24 September 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Project ManagerSector: Garden Rooms / Self BuildLocation: East LondonSalary: £60,000 - £65,000 + Company Van Are you an experienced construction project manager who would enjoy ...
Posted on 24 September 26 by Annie Parker
Design ManagerLeamington Spa, WarwickshireUp to £75,000 DOE + bonus and benefits Full Time, Permanent We are working exclusively with an established specialist in off-site construction. They...
Posted on 23 September 26 by Craig Nicholls
Area Sales Manager - Midlands Sales person now required to join a leading manufacturer of modular buildings. In this role you will be selling and renting modular buildings of various sizes/units into ...
Posted on 22 September 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Contracts Manager - Precast ConcreteLocation: Remote/National ProjectsSalary: £55,000 - £60,000 + Company VehicleSector: Offsite Construction As part of the recruitment process, ...
Posted on 21 September 26 by Annie Parker
Façade Design ManagerWest Midlands (option for hybrid up to 2 days WFH)Salary: depending on experience with excellent benefitsFull time, permanent We are working with a well-established, n...
Posted on 16 September 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Senior Quantity Surveyor / Commercial ManagerLocation: Chepstow, South WalesSalary: £60,000£70,000 We are working exclusively with this specialist fabricator / sub-contract...
Posted on 10 September 26 by Ryan Davies
Job Title: Procurement BuyerLocation: Exeter, DevonSalary: £40,000£52,000 per annum | Permanent A leading roofing contractor operating across the South of England is seeking a Procure...
Posted on 08 September 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Head of CommercialLocation: StaffordshireSalary: c.£85,000 + Company CarSector: Offsite ConstructionA leading modular construction business is seeking an experienced commercial profes...
Posted on 07 September 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Head of ConstructionLocation: StaffordshireSalary: £85,000 + Company CarSector: Offsite Construction A leading modular construction and building hire business is seeking a senior oper...
Posted on 01 September 26 by Annie Parker
Trainee Design Technician Coventry Circa £26,000 with good progression prospects key skills: Trainee CAD, Design technician, construction, timber engineering Clear progression path | Excellent pr...
Posted on 28 August 26 by Annie Parker
Structural EngineerTimber Frame / Mass TimberBirminghamSalary DOE Full Time, Permanent We are working with a leading timber frame design and construction company specialising in the delivery of s...
Posted on 24 August 26 by Craig Nicholls
Area Sales Manager North East Sales person now required to join a leading manufacturer of modular buildings. In this role you will be selling and renting modular buildings of various sizes/unit...
Posted on 10 August 26 by Annie Parker
Steel Detailer Wolverhampton (Hybrid)£30,000 – £38,000Full-Time, PermanentWe’re working with a well-established offsite construction specialist delivering high-quality lig...
Posted on 07 August 26 by Annie Parker
Design ManagerCheltenham £60,000 - £70,000 DOEPermanent, Full Time This role sits within a growing organisation delivering specialist solutions into the healthcare sector. As part of ongoi...
Posted on 07 August 26 by Callum Howard
Job Title: Project CoordinatorSalary: £40,000 - £45,000Location: West MidlandsSector: Offsite ConstructionDue to growth we are seeking to speak to Project Coordinators within the constructio...
Posted on 28 July 26 by Craig Nicholls
Job Title: Managing Director Modular BuildingsLocation: Dublin, IrelandSalary: 140,000 per annum + Bonus + Car Allowance/Company Car | Permanent We are representing an established modula...
Posted on 15 July 26 by Annie Parker
Façade DesignerWest Midlands (opportunity to work hybrid 2 days per week from home)£35,000 - £45,000 Full time, permanent A nationally operating offsite manufacturing business is s...
Posted on 28 May 26 by Annie Parker
Senior Design Engineer Structural Steelwork West Yorkshire £50,000 - £60,000Full Time, Permanent Key Skills: Senior Structural Engineer, Hot Rolled Steel, IStructE, ICE, Eurocode 3, BS5950 W...
Posted on 15 April 26 by Jude Frith
Pre-Construction ManagerLocation: London (Head Office) / FlexibleSector: Specialist Architectural Steelwork & Off-site ManufacturingPre-Construction Manager now required to join this &po...
Submit your Resume and we'll look for suitable Jobs for you!